Lamium maculatum ‘Pink Pewter’

Lamium maculatum ‘Pink Pewter’Lamium maculatum Pink Pewter
Common Name: spotted deadnettle
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Lamiaceae
Height: 6 to 8 inches
Spread: 12 to 24 inches
Bloom Time: May to July
Flower:  Light pink
Foliage:  Variegated – silver with green edges
Sun: Part Sun to Full Shade
Soil: Fertile, Loamy, Well-drained
Water:  Needs Medium to moist soil
Maintenance: Low
Uses: Ground Cover, Naturalize, Perennial gardens,
Tolerate: Deer, Heavy Shade
USDA Zone: 2 to 9